You are viewing charmingways

 
 
27 July 2013 @ 06:08 pm
[400] request post  

(eng) HAI GUYS. This is a long due post.

(1) THANK YOU for all the noms @ magicawards. I wasn't expecting them and they cheered me up on some v. stressful rl days. So, thank you all ♥
(2) I'm taking part of Ask the maker, here is my thread. so feel free to pop up and ask anything. :D
(3) WHAT THIS POST IS BASICALLY ABOUT, sometime during my no to presence here, this comm got over 400 watchers. shhh i know most people aren't even on livejournal anymore~~ I'm awareeeeee~~. In any case, THANK YOU ALL ♥ So, because you are all so lovely and I just needed an excuse, I'm opening this post for requests. Just comment with 2-5 caps and I'll see what I can do :D.
Just in case, as basics I'll do one icon per request, depending on how many of you there are, I might do more :DDD. All fandoms are welcomed.

(esp) HOLA gente. Hace ya un rato que debo este post. veamos.

(1) Estoy participando de Ask the maker por segunda vez, pueden pasar por aqui si quieren preguntar algo. Si prefieren que responda algo en español pueden dejarmelo aquí también y veré que puedo hacer :D
(2) Mientras estuve fuera la comm llegó (porque obviamente la mayoría de la gente igual ya no está) a 400 watchers, y como soy rápida pa buscar excusas y me gusta dar cositas, pues esto es un post de pedidos. Solo tienen que dejar hasta 5 caps, y haré 1 o más (dependiendo de cuantos sean) icons por persona. Como PLUS, también ofrezco hacer drabbles, pero dudo que pueda escribir algo que no sea merlin (y otps) u orphan black, pero lo dejo igual ahí.

 
 
 
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
Angie: spirited: sad suzyicequeen3101 on July 28th, 2013 01:12 am (UTC)
*comments*
I'll edit this comment with caps tomorrow, I just wanted to save a spot before going to bed ;D
[c]nyaza on August 15th, 2013 03:10 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm starting to work on these, so if you are still interested, could you link me some caps? :D
Meagan: disney/bravedomluver on July 28th, 2013 01:38 am (UTC)
Saving a spot! Will comment with caps.

Thanks for doing this :D
[c]nyaza on August 15th, 2013 03:11 am (UTC)
Hai, I started working on these, so if you are still interested, I'll be witing your caps :D
Meagan: ben/bluedomluver on August 15th, 2013 04:00 am (UTC)
Awww shoot, yeah sorry, I'll have them up tomorrow sorry!
the little hobbit ( o w o )erinae on July 28th, 2013 02:51 am (UTC)
definitely saving a spot!
& congrats on magicawards,you deserve all the noms and votes!
[c]nyaza on August 15th, 2013 03:17 am (UTC)
Thank you ♥ It was such a lovely surprise!!
So, anyway, I started working on these, so if you are stilll interested, just bring me your links :D
the little hobbit ( o w o )erinae on August 19th, 2013 04:26 pm (UTC)
sorry for the late reply!i'm out of the country so i've been busy + the wifi sucks ;A;

here is the image"
the little hobbit ( o w o ): & i'm in my pants [doctor who]erinae on August 19th, 2013 04:27 pm (UTC)
ugh lj marked my comment as spam ;A;

trying again
[c]nyaza on August 20th, 2013 12:49 am (UTC)
sorry. i can see them, i just unspamed them both.


adn oh. i just realized they are actually two different iamges. good <3 I'll try to have them as soon as possible :D
the little hobbit ( o w o )erinae on August 20th, 2013 09:48 am (UTC)
they are?
oh lol that's my mistake! I must've pasted the wrong link since I was also submitting the original image for an animanga contest.
but here are some other image options if you need 'em!
1 & 2
raktajinosraktajinos on July 30th, 2013 02:48 pm (UTC)
My comment with links got marked as spam....so trying again :)

ooooo a custom icon by you!!

http://i.imgur.com/iNomtAH.jpg (Star Trek Voyager)
http://i.imgur.com/PAykA6b.jpg (The Mindy Project)
http://i.imgur.com/hKDclZk.jpg (Thor)
http://i.imgur.com/bdnHCkj.jpg (Arctic Air)
Beccadeductives on August 2nd, 2013 01:49 pm (UTC)
I'd love some interest icons :)
?: I'm a few;oviedo on August 3rd, 2013 12:09 pm (UTC)
Congrats, you deserve it and many more!

Am I too late with requests? If so just ignore these :)

http://i.imgur.com/oYKE76z.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/B17gNmH.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/24BBZRm.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/ODahzPl.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/Y7daiuu.jpg

aaaand apparently this is spam, I give up haha
[c]nyaza on August 3rd, 2013 12:10 pm (UTC)
JAJAJ DONT WORRY. lj sets this comments as spam. but I can see them nd unspam them.! I forgot about lj and it's annoying things when asking for caps. I'm very sorry about that!

And no, no too late. I haven't started on these yet.

And thanks <3333
?: I'm a few;oviedo on August 3rd, 2013 12:31 pm (UTC)
OOPS hahaha sorry for spamming you anyway then :)
[c]nyaza on August 3rd, 2013 12:45 pm (UTC)
Jaja don't worry. would have done the same :D!
consumedly: DA in prog.consumedly on August 5th, 2013 01:44 pm (UTC)
Ooookay here I am creepying in, slowly .... hoping to go unnoticed until I manage to slip under you code and bam request an icon out of you ...

did it work?? I hope it did and if not I hope to simply get on your good side and beg for an icon where the person is laughing really laughing. I don't care where it's from show, film, video... I jus want one good old great time havng icon if you have the time.

please
nottiem@lj.com: tv shows » BH » gangnottiem on August 14th, 2013 11:37 pm (UTC)
Haaaaai, maybe you would want to kill me or soemthing, but...hello! it's too late to ask something wonderful from you? I hope not :D
I'll let you the álbum and you choose whatever you like more, ok? (if you don't like anything here just tell me and i'll search again)
http://imgur.com/a/yuAum
Thank you so much, honey!
sara_f_black: Dinozzo!sara_f_black on August 18th, 2013 06:45 am (UTC)
¿Ya completaste la cuota? Al fin sé qué quiero pero tendría que buscar las caps aún y tal.
[c]: game of thrones [ship] queen/ladyknightnyaza on August 18th, 2013 02:37 pm (UTC)
Pues tecnicamente iba a postearlos hoy, pero a ti te espero ♥
sara_f_black: Dinozzo!sara_f_black on August 18th, 2013 06:49 pm (UTC)
Oh, o esta de Norman que es la clásica, no la pegué en el anterior, sorry http://www.nervemedia.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/norman-bates-men.png
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )